Languages
English (UK)

searchbtn

Privacy Policy

Welcome to the website of Vitruvius Investments (www.vitruvius.com), based in Ermou 6, Syntagma, Athens, Greece.

Using our website (communication via a contact form or e-mail, subscription to the Newsletter, or any other registration), implies that you understand and accept the following privacy policy, which governs the management of your personal data.

  1. Privacy Policy

The cookie information as well as the information voluntarily disclosed to us (name, e-mail address, home address, etc.) via e-mail, registration or signing in on our website is treated as confidential and is used by vitruvius.com, solely for the reasons you were notified of.

  1. Personal data - GDPR

Management and protection of this website Visitor/User's Personal Data is subject to the relevant provisions of the Greek law (Law 2472/1997) as supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Commission of Personal Data Protection (207/1998 and 79/2000 and Art. 8 of Law 2819/2000) and the European Law (Directives 95/46 and 97/66 / EC) and the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data: GDPR. Any future relevant regulation will be included in this section.

  1. Right to delete your personal information

Using our website, you retain at any time the right to update, delete or oppose the to further use, or processing of the information you have disclosed to us, pursuant to Article 13 of Law 2472/1997.

CONTACT US

Now, as you were able to get a picture of who we are, it is up to you to contact us and lay the foundation for a new and successful business relationship

+30 2111 823834 – 36

info@vtr-invest.com